2015-16 recipients archive

Baccalaureate

 Alex Mah

Nightingale Award

 Amanda Sissons

Yvonne Andrews Award

 Amar Sriram

John Vanderlee Award

 Amanda Eng

Northern Award

 Ashling Ligate

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

Eve Paraschuk

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

 Emma McDonald

Judy Hill Memorial Award

 Joselyn John

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Jesse Whitehead

John Vanderlee Award

 Kayla Beck

Virginia Lindabury Award

Kyra Johnston

Virginia Lindabury Award

 Katie McCrossin

Margaret Munro Award

 Leah Churchill

Nova Scotia Nurses Association Award

 Margaret van Wyk

Johnson & Johnson Award

 Michelle Bastien

Judy Hill Memorial Award

 Naomi McSporran

Tecla Linn & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award

 Nicole Shead

Royal Victoria Alumni Award

 Rachel Lipp

Frances Mary Stoddart Award

 Suzanne Larocque

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Wendy Chan

Eaton Foundation Award

Masters

 Amanda Revels

Nova Scotia Nurses Association Award

 April Mackey

Extendicare Award

 Chrissy Rowan

Dr. Helen Glass Award

 Delasi Essien

Ginette Lemire Rodger Award

 Denise Leblanc-Kwaw

NANB CNA Centennial Award

 Georgia Dewart

Sanofi Pasteur Award

 Jillian Ring

NANB Award

 Kara Redden

Military Nurses Award

 Sarah Mahon

Rx&D Award

 Pauline Voon

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

 Philiz Goh

AAMAC Award

 Sarah Crowe

Rx&D Award

 Sarah Cooper

Extendicare NP Award

 

 

PhD

 Alexandra Harris

STTI Award

 Elsie Duff

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

 Jill Bruneau

TD Meloche Monnex Award

 Kathleen Stevens

ARNNL Award

 Kristi Panchuk

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

 Renée Crossman

AstraZeneca Award

 Shelley Canning

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

 Sue Bookey-Bassett

Bianca Beyer Award

TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Awards

Chantelle Fitton

Masters level

Christina Chakanyuka

Masters level

Crystal Whitefish

Baccalaureate level

Danielle Bourque

Baccalaureate level

Delia McDonald

Baccalaureate level

Dennelle Bonneau

Baccalaureate level

 Desirée Petawabano Tenasco

Baccalaureate level

 Domonique Bourque

Baccalaureate level

Isabelle Wallace

Baccalaureate level

Kimberly Collier

Baccalaureate level

Marie Sanderson

Baccalaureate level

Pamela Rice

Baccalaureate level

 Rhonda Bennett

Masters level

 

 

RBC Diversity in Nursing Fund Awards

Asher Piedad Feelin Rose Labor
Kayla Davidson Mary Ann Trazo
Nicole Dutchak Noelle Lola
 Shingai Zireva Shivinder Dhillon
Stephanie Woodard  Victoria Grof