2016/2017 Recipients

Baccalaureate

 Betty Wang

Eaton Foundation Award

Caitlyn Wiltshire

Frances Mary Stoddart Award

 Cedar McMechan

Judy Hill Memorial Award

 Charlene Hopkins

Nightingale Award

 Danielle Bourque

Northern Award

 Dejan Grubic

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

 Heather Rodger

Johnson & Johnson Award

 Jeffrey Martin

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Jiselle Bakker

Margaret Munro Award

 Katie Koob

Judy Hill Memorial Award

 Khadija Uddin

Tecla Linn & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award

 Kristan Stovall

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Martha Paynter

Nova Scotia Nurses Association Award

 Michael Barton

John Vanderlee Award

 Michael Tricky

John Vanderlee Award

 Natania Abebe

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

 Paisly Symenuk

Yvonne Andrews Award

 Patricia Julian

Virginia Lindabury Award

 Tanya Hobbs

Royal Victoria Alumni Association Award

Masters

 Bich-Lien Nguyen

Innovative Medicines Canada Award

 Cherie Geering

Extendicare Award

 Chrissy Rowan

Manitoba Registered Nurses Centennial Legacy Scholarship

 Derek Rothe

AAMAC Award

 Donna Epp

Helen Glass Award

 Emilie Hudson

Eleanor J. Martin Award

 Harry Uppal

Extendicare Nurse Practitioner Award

 Ingrid Dresher

Lundbeck Canada Inc. Mental Health Nursing Award

 Isabelle Wallace

NANB CNA Centennial Award

 Jennifer Woo

Beverley and John Carl Scholarship

 Laurel Stephens

Dorothy Kergin Award

 

 Laurie Horricks

Lundbeck Canada Inc. Mental Health Nursing Award

 

 Margo Cameron

Military Nurses Association Award, founded by Col. Agnes Campbell Neill

 Megan Huckins

Nurses Association of New Brunswick Award

 Sakina Abbas

Sanofi Pasteur Award

 Sarah King

Nova Scotia Nurses Association Award

 Teri-Lynn Butt

Innovative Medicines Canada Award

PhD

 Catharine Schiller

Bianca Beyer Award

 Gillian Strudwick

Dr. Kathryn J Hannah Nursing Informatics Scholarship

 Jacqueline Crandall

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

 Jae Yung Kwon

Bianca Beyer Award

 Karen Campbell

STTI Award

 Kimberly LeBlanc

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

 Marjorie Montreuil

Lundbeck Canada Inc. Mental Health Nursing Award

 Renee Crossman

ARNNL Award

Sheila Boamah

TD Meloche Monnex Award

Terri Kean

AstraZeneca Award

Tieghan Killacky

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Awards

 Amanda Kioke

Baccalaureate level

 Ashley Gueret

Masters level

 Christina Chakanyuka

Masters level

Daniel Dul

Baccalaureate level

 Danielle Aitkens

Masters level

 Darian Brown

Baccalaureate level

 Holly Cowan

Masters level

Jacqueline Valois

PhD level

 Janelle Carrière

Baccalaureate level

 Jasmine Murchison-Perley

Baccalaureate level

 Jillian Ryan

Baccalaureate level

Melissa Dykhuizen

PhD level

 Nicole Dutchak

Baccalaureate level

Tikicia Joyce

Baccalaureate level

 Velna Clarke Arnault

PhD level

RBC Diversity in Nursing Fund Awards

 Hazel Rose Ta-asan Jonas Caladio
 Janna Mercado Manju Kochukunju
 Raluca Moldovan Rhysyl Mohillo
 Sonimol Biju Stephanie Cabacungan
 Stephen Condenuevo