Our Scholars

Collage of Appreciation – personal words of thanks, as taken from various cards, letters, and email from the award recipients.

Congratulations to all 2017-2018 award recipients!

 Baccalaureate

 Alison Tod

CARNA Award

Andrew Nguyen

John Vanderlee Award

 Caitlyn Wiltshire

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

Dana Gore

Margaret Munro Award

 David Taylor

John Vanderlee Award

Emma Lesnick

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Erica Benson

Nightingale Award

Erin Sinclair

Eaton Foundation Award

 Fleur Smit-Anseeuw

Judy Hill Memorial Award

Jade Doell

Judy Hill Memorial Award

 Jessica Krahn

Judy Hill Memorial Award

Jody Prince

Northern Award

 Julia MacDonald

Frances Mary Stoddart Award

Linda Yang

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Maridith Brown

NSNA Award

Marilyn Morand

Royal Victoria Alumni Association Award

 Marina Troke

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

Michael Dempsey

John Vanderlee Award

 Rebecca Zimmerman

David Hill Award

Robert Pelletier

John Vanderlee Award

Somaria Balram

Johnson & Johnson Award

(Yan) Andy Mok

Nightingale Award

 Masters

 Alyson Campbell

Dr. Helen Glass Award

Angel Wang

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

Anne Pelletier

NANB CNA Centennial Award

Bikram Sekhon

Lundbeck Award

Lily Yeung

Extendicare Award (gerontology)

Christina Chant

Dr. Helen Glass Award

Danielle Bourque

Charles Frederick Fell Award

Gabriela Peguero-Rodriguez

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

Isabelle Wallace

NANB Award

Janelle Haldorson

AAMAC Award

Jaimie Carrier

NSNA Award

Margaret Lebold

Military Nurses Association Award, founded by Col. Agnes Campbell Neill

Maridel Constantino

Innovative Medicines Award

Marina Kolar

Lundbeck Award

Mathieu Mercier

Sanofi Pasteur Award

Mohamed El Hussein

Extendicare Nurse Practitioner Award

Niloofar Esbak

Beverley & John Carl Award

Paisly Symenuk

Dr. Ginette Lemire Rodger Award

Stephanie McKee

Innovative Medicines Award

Victoria Little

Dr. Helen Mussallem Award

PhD

Christine Ou

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

Deanne O’Rourke

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

Guillaume Fontaine

Dr. Kathryn J Hannah Award

Georgia Dewart

TD Meloche Monnex Award

Joanna Fraser

Roasters Foundation Award

Karen Campbell

Dr. Alice Girard Award

Kateryna Metersky

Bianca Beyer Award

Kirnvir Dhaliwal

Senator Norman Paterson Award

Mariko Sakamoto

Lundbeck Award

Martha Paynter

Caroline Sifton Award

Mary Lou Batty

NANB Award

Morgan Yates

STTI Award

Renee Crossman

ARNNL Award

Robin Coatsworth-Puspoky

Bianca Beyer Award

Sanja Visekruna

AstraZeneca Award

Tina Émond

NANB/TD Meloche Monnex Centennial Award

Sunny Jiao

Lundbeck Award

TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award

Christina Park

Baccalaureate level

Cynthia Davis

PhD level

Erica Joe

Baccalaureate level

Haley Hanson

Baccalaureate level

Janelle Carriere

Baccalaureate level

Kayla Douglas

Baccalaureate level

Mary Smith

PhD level

Olivia Wale

Baccalaureate level

Rochelle Johnson

Masters level

Tikicia Joyce

Baccalaureate level

Velna Clarke Arnault

PhD level

Diversity in Nursing Awards

Ashraf Rajani

CNF Diversity 2017 Award

Demeye Joson

CNF Diversity 2017 Award

Duanne Ibarra

Tecla Linn & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award

Ima Vojoud

CNF Diversity 2017 Award

Rachelle Abergos

CNF Diversity 2017 Award

Rozeena Rajani

Tecla Linn & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award

Yumna Idrees

CNF Diversity 2017 Award