Our Scholars

Collage of Appreciation – personal words of thanks, as taken from various cards, letters, and email from the award recipients.

Congratulations to all 2018-2019 award recipients!

 Baccalaureate

 Amanda Kioke

Judy Hill Award

Arden McAlpin

Taggart Award

Caryn Dooner

Eaton Foundation Award

Chloe Norris

CNSA Indigenous Award

Connor Langton

John Vanderlee Award

Danielle Wendehorst

CNSA Clinical Award

 Deva Braaten

CNSA Environmental Award

Emma Dolman

CNSA Diversity Award

 Jazlynn Badduke

CNSA Global Award

Jessica Krahn

CNF Award

 Jessica Taaffe

Frances Stoddart Award

Katherine Sainsbury

Johnson & Johnson Award

 Jocelyn Chudleigh

CNSA Impact Award

Katherine Timbang

Telca Linn/Nelia Laroza Award

 Katherine Wyne

Nightingale Award

Krista Fyffe

Sharon Nield Award

Laura Rigg

CRNNS Award

Keara Graham

Judy Hill Award

 Lindsey Lenters

CNF Award

Rafael Sayoto

John Vanderlee Award

Maridith Brown

CNSA Community Award

Marjorie Dornan

Royal Victoria Award

Mary Strain
Northern Award

Megan Cayley

CNSA Clinical Award

 Michael McCue

John Vanderlee Award

Rachel Walker

Sharon Nield Award

Sonia Bouchard 

CNSA Bilingualism Award

Terrelle Klose

CNSA Research Award

Masters

Amelia Chauvette

Dr Kathryn Hannah Award

Carly Derpak

Beverley & John Carl Award

Chloe Shindurk

Helen Glass Award

Jessica Peart

IMC Award

Jocelyn Wiens

Military Nurses Award

Kirsten Lewis

Extendicare NP Award

Lauren Airth

Extendicare Gerontology Award

Leah Carrier

CRNNS Award

Lisa De Panfilis

Lundbeck Award

Mary Bradley

IMC Award

Paisly Symenuk

Sanofi Pasteur Award

Samantha Scime

AAMAC Award

Sarah Wolfson

Dorothy Kergin Award

Stephanie Van Haute

CRNM Award

Yongzhu Li

Lundbeck Award

PhD

Alysha McFadden

Lundbeck Research Award

Guillaume Fontaine

AstraZeneca Award

Holly Symonds-Brown

Ann Beckingham Award

Kathryn Chachula

TD Meloche Monnex Award

Martha Paynter

Dorothy Kergin Award

Mary Ellen Walker

Bianca Beyer Award

Marie-Elaine Delvin

Roasters Award

Merilee Brockway

Bianca Beyer Award

Myriam Breau

NANB Award

Pamela Durepos

Lundbeck Award

Renee Crossman

ARNNL Award

Sarah Xiao

STTI Award

Tina Emond

NANB Award

TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award

Breanna Doucette-Garr

Baccalaureate level

Cynthia Davis

PhD level

Danielle Bourque

Masters level

Janelle Hager

Baccalaureate level

Kara McNeish

Baccalaureate level

Kathleen Lomas

Masters level

Lisa Ann Elizabeth Fedoriw

Baccalaureate level

Montana Massicotte

Baccalaureate level

Rain Desjarlais

Baccalaureate level

Scott Ramsay

Masters level

Sharlene Webkamigad

PhD level

Tina Shaw

Baccalaureate level

Vanessa Van Bewer

PhD level

Diversity in Nursing Awards

Jay Kenneth Biton

CNF Diversity 2018 Award

Marie Abegail Chu

CNF Diversity 2018 Award

Prema D’Souza

CNF Diversity 2018 Award

Rasha Wahid

CNF Diversity 2018 Award

Ruby Vienna

CNF Diversity 2018 Award