Our Scholars

Every year CNF awards 70+ scholarships to nurses at the baccalaureate, masters and doctoral levels as well as specific scholarships for Indigenous students and CNSA awards.

Congratulations to all 2020 – 2021 award recipients!

Our Scholars- Past Recipients

CNF is proud to spotlight our award recipient alumni from 2011 to present.

Baccalaureate
Abdulaziz Aldaqqaq Taggart Parkes Foundation Nursing Award Ahmed Kamal Nova Scotia Nurses Award
Chantal Husa Judy Hill Memorial Award Christopher Anderson John J Vanderlee Award for Male Nursing Students Scholarship
Emma Harris Nightingale Award Emma-Liisa Makinen Northern Nursing Award
Heather Braun Frances Mary Stoddart Award Heather Anderson Yvonne Andrews Award
Jane Quiamco Tecla Lin and Nelia Laroza Memorial Scholarship Jayzonette Stanne Santos Brenda Jeam IEN Nursing Award
Josh Goldstein Judy Hill Memorial Award Kaitlin Holtby Johnson & Johnson Nursing Award
Katherine Smith Margaret F. Munro Award Kayla Plett Sharon Nield Memorial Award
Leigh Hoffman Royal Victoria Alumni Award Maia Joseph CNF Award
Marlo Pereira-Edwards Virginia A. Lindabury Award Nicole Ong Eaton Award
Timothy Harding John J Vanderlee Award for Male Nursing Students Scholarship Vida Jovanovic CNF Award
CNSA
Alexander Lamont-Caputo CNSA Mental Health Award Andrea Robinson CNSA Impact Award
Arden McAlpin CNSA Environmental Stewardship Award Bukama Muntu CNSA Education & Research Award
Cathy Liu CNSA Diversity in Nursing Award Christina Kanako CNSA Parent Award
Louise Bunce CNSA Clinical Excellence Award Nathaniel Gumapac CNSA Bilingual Award
Paige Coutlee CNF/CNSA Indigenous Health Award Priya Prabhakar CNSA Global Nursing Award
Prudence Kithinji CNSA Community Involement Award Victoria Robichaud CNSA Clinical Excellence Award
Masters
Amanda Bettle Aplastic Anemia and Myelodysplasia Association of Canada Award Ann Rose Jacob Extendicare Masters Scholarship in Gerontology
Caitlin Keeble Extendicare Nurse Practioner Scholarship Christine Martin NANB CNA Centennial Scholarship
Deborah Chan Sanofi Pasteur Limited Scholarship in Public/Community Health Emily Warren Beverly and John Carl Award
James Johansson Melvin Kellie Award Kalina Repin Dorothy Kergin Fellowship Award
Megan Glover Innovative Medicines Canada Nurse Practioner Award Navdeep Dhillon Innovative Medicines Canada Nurse Practioner Award
Trevor Goodyear Military Nurses of Canada Award
Doctoral
Aimee Castro Dr. Kathryn J Hannah Nursing Informatics Award Elizabeth Straus Dorothy Kergin Fellowship Award
Gabriela Peguero-Rodriguez CGNA Ann C Beckingham Award Jelena Komanchuk Sigma Theta Tau International Doctoral Award
Jennifer Lane Bianca Beyer Award Katelyn Sushko Astrazenca PhD Nursing Award
Patricia Morris New Brunswick PhD Nursing Scholarship Paula Kelly Association of Registered Nurses of Newfoundland & Labrador Education and Research Trust 25th Anniversary Scholarship
Reanne Booker Senator Norm Paterson Award Sara Ling Alice Girard Award
Sarah Filiatreault Ann Beckingham Award Tara Horrill Dr. Helen Preston Glass Fellowship Award
Indigenous Baccalaureate
Carly Thomson Northern Nursing Award Courtland Fox Anita George Nursing Award
TD Indigenous Nurse and Youth Diabetes and/or Mental Health Care Research Program Award
Jessica Key Masters Level Jessy Dame Masters Level
Leah Carrier PhD Level Scott Ramsay TD Insurance Indigenous Award PhD Level
 Baccalaureate 

 Jennifer Cano

Roasters Indigenous Nursing Fund

Brittany deGraves

CNF Award

Lisa Weatherbee

CNF Award

Jane Hergett

Nova Scotia Nurses Award

Haylee Hansvall

Johnson & Johnson Award

Julia Kruizinga

Yvonne Andrews Award

 Jasmine Moreash

Roasters Indigenous Nursing Fund

Senura Jayatunge

Frances Mary Stoddart Award

 Virginia Chobey

Virginia A. Lindabury Award

Nathaniel Gumapac

John Vanderlee Male Nursing Award

 Jessica Guthier

Eaton Foundation Award

Jenelle Revells

Northern Award

 Jan Michael Robino

Tecla Lin & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award

Jessica Howardson

Judy Hill Memorial Award

Heather Anderson

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

Timothy Chandra

Alumnae Association of the
Royal Victoria Hospital Training School for Nurses Scholarship

Arden McAlpin

Nightingale Award

Vanessa Barr

CNSA Community Involvement Award

Lindsay McHardy

CNSA Global Nursing Student Award

Ben Le

CNSA Education & Research Award

Anthony Daniele

CNSA Clinical Excellence Award

Alysha Persaud

CNSA Clinical Excellence Award

Devonne Brandys

CNSA Diversity in Nursing Award

Natasha Lennam

CNSA Impact Award

Edem Ekpe

CNSA Environmental Stewardship Award

Mariam Alaeddine

CNSA Bilingualism Award

Masters 

Emily Hyde

Dr. Helen Preston Glass Fellowship

Mary Mitchell

Sanofi Pasteur Limited Scholarship in Public/Community Health

Sandra Murphy

Nova Scotia Nurses Scholarship

Alayna Payne

Dr. Dorothy J. Kergin Fellowship

Patricia Julian

Extendicare Scholarship in Gerontology

Leah Carrier

Roasters Indigenous Nursing Fund

Amy Lyn Joy Notarte-Morales

Melvin Kellie Award

Trevor Goodyear

Lundbeck Canada Mental Health
Nursing Award

Jelena Komanchuk

Lundbeck Canada Mental Health Nursing Award

Jemcy Thomas

Innovative Medicines Canada  Nurse Practitioner Award

Reva Mohan

Innovative Medicines Canada  Nurse Practitioner Award

Kimberly Wilbur

New Brunswick Nurses Association – CNA Centennial Award

Simrin Sangha

Beverley & John Carl Scholarship

Zahraa Bhimji

Extendicare Nurse Practitioner Scholarship

Julie Gagnon

Taggart Parkes Foundation Nursing Scholarship

 Danielle Moch

Aplastic Anemia and Myelodysplasia Association of Canada Scholarship

PhD 

Martha Paynter

Dr. Alice Girard Award

Reanne Booker

Dr. Dorothy J. Kergin Fellowship

Guillaume Fontaine

Senator Norm Paterson Award

Holly Tschirhart

AstraZeneca Award

Brianna Richardson

Bianca Beyer Award

Rachel Ollivier

TD Meloche Monnex

Deborah Mansell

Sigma Theta Tau International Award

Sara Ling

Lundbeck Canada Mental Health
Nursing Award

Carly Whitmore

Lundbeck Canada Mental Health
Nursing Award

Mylene Suzie Michaud

New Brunswick PhD Nursing Scholarship

Shirin Vellani

Dr. Ann C. Beckingham Award

Chantelle Recsky

Dr. Kathryn J Hannah Nursing Informatics Scholarship

Delasi Essien

Roasters Indigenous Nursing Fund

 Vicky Doiron

NANB/TD Meloche Monnex Centennial Doctoral Scholarship

Paula Kelly

Association of Registered Nurses of
Newfoundland & Labrador Education and Research Trust 25th Anniversary Scholarship

 
TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award 

Alicia Wheatley

Baccalaureate level

Alex Halonen

Baccalaureate level

Lisa Ann Elizabeth Fedoriw

Baccalaureate level

Annamarie Windels

Baccalaureate level

Katherine Elson

Baccalaureate level

Emily Sandre

Baccalaureate level

Dawn Tisdale

Masters level

Jessy Dame

Masters level

Christina Chakanyuka

PhD level

Vanessa Van Bewer

PhD level

CNF Diversity in Nursing Fund for IEN 

Emma Muindi

Baccalaureate level

 
Baccalaureate 

 Amanda Kioke

Judy Hill Award

Arden McAlpin

Taggart Award

Caryn Dooner

Eaton Foundation Award

Chloe Norris

CNSA Indigenous Award

Connor Langton

John Vanderlee Award

Danielle Wendehorst

CNSA Clinical Award

 Deva Braaten

CNSA Environmental Award

Emma Dolman

CNSA Diversity Award

 Jazlynn Badduke

CNSA Global Award

Jessica Krahn

CNF Award

 Jessica Taaffe

Frances Stoddart Award

Katherine Sainsbury

Johnson & Johnson Award

 Jocelyn Chudleigh

CNSA Impact Award

Katherine Timbang

Telca Linn/Nelia Laroza Award

 Katherine Wyne

Nightingale Award

Krista Fyffe

Sharon Nield Award

Laura Rigg

CRNNS Award

Keara Graham

Judy Hill Award

 Lindsey Lenters

CNF Award

Rafael Sayoto

John Vanderlee Award

Maridith Brown

CNSA Community Award

Marjorie Dornan

Royal Victoria Award

Mary Strain
Northern Award

Megan Cayley

CNSA Clinical Award

 Michael McCue

John Vanderlee Award

Rachel Walker

Sharon Nield Award

Sonia Bouchard 

CNSA Bilingualism Award

Terrelle Klose

CNSA Research Award

Masters 

Amelia Chauvette

Dr Kathryn Hannah Award

Carly Derpak

Beverley & John Carl Award

Chloe Shindurk

Helen Glass Award

Jessica Peart

IMC Award

Jocelyn Wiens

Military Nurses Award

Kirsten Lewis

Extendicare NP Award

Lauren Airth

Extendicare Gerontology Award

Leah Carrier

CRNNS Award

Lisa De Panfilis

Lundbeck Award

Mary Bradley

IMC Award

Paisly Symenuk

Sanofi Pasteur Award

Samantha Scime

AAMAC Award

Sarah Wolfson

Dorothy Kergin Award

Stephanie Van Haute

CRNM Award

Yongzhu Li

Lundbeck Award

 
PhD 

Alysha McFadden

Lundbeck Research Award

Guillaume Fontaine

AstraZeneca Award

Holly Symonds-Brown

Ann Beckingham Award

Kathryn Chachula

TD Meloche Monnex Award

Martha Paynter

Dorothy Kergin Award

Mary Ellen Walker

Bianca Beyer Award

Marie-Elaine Delvin

Roasters Award

Merilee Brockway

Bianca Beyer Award

Myriam Breau

NANB Award

Pamela Durepos

Lundbeck Award

Renee Crossman

ARNNL Award

Sarah Xiao

STTI Award

Tina Emond

NANB Award

 
TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award 

Breanna Doucette-Garr

Baccalaureate level

Cynthia Davis

PhD level

Danielle Bourque

Masters level

Janelle Hager

Baccalaureate level

Kara McNeish

Baccalaureate level

Kathleen Lomas

Masters level

Lisa Ann Elizabeth Fedoriw

Baccalaureate level

Montana Massicotte

Baccalaureate level

Rain Desjarlais

Baccalaureate level

Scott Ramsay

Masters level

Sharlene Webkamigad

PhD level

Tina Shaw

Baccalaureate level

Vanessa Van Bewer

PhD level

 
Diversity in Nursing Awards 

Jay Kenneth Biton

CNF Diversity 2018 Award

Marie Abegail Chu

CNF Diversity 2018 Award

Prema D’Souza

CNF Diversity 2018 Award

Rasha Wahid

CNF Diversity 2018 Award

Ruby Vienna

CNF Diversity 2018 Award

 
Baccalaureate 

 Alison Tod

CARNA Award

Andrew Nguyen

John Vanderlee Award

 Caitlyn Wiltshire

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

Dana Gore

Margaret Munro Award

 David Taylor

John Vanderlee Award

Emma Lesnick

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Erica Benson

Nightingale Award

Erin Sinclair

Eaton Foundation Award

 Fleur Smit-Anseeuw

Judy Hill Memorial Award

Jade Doell

Judy Hill Memorial Award

 Jessica Krahn

Judy Hill Memorial Award

Jody Prince

Northern Award

 Julia MacDonald

Frances Mary Stoddart Award

Linda Yang

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Maridith Brown

NSNA Award

Marilyn Morand

Royal Victoria Alumni Association Award

 Marina Troke

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

Michael Dempsey

John Vanderlee Award

 Rebecca Zimmerman

David Hill Award

Robert Pelletier

John Vanderlee Award

Somaria Balram

Johnson & Johnson Award

(Yan) Andy Mok

Nightingale Award

 Masters 

 Alyson Campbell

Dr. Helen Glass Award

Angel Wang

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

Anne Pelletier

NANB CNA Centennial Award

Bikram Sekhon

Lundbeck Award

Lily Yeung

Extendicare Award (gerontology)

Christina Chant

Dr. Helen Glass Award

Danielle Bourque

Charles Frederick Fell Award

Gabriela Peguero-Rodriguez

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

Isabelle Wallace

NANB Award

Janelle Haldorson

AAMAC Award

Jaimie Carrier

NSNA Award

Margaret Lebold

Military Nurses Association Award, founded by Col. Agnes Campbell Neill

Maridel Constantino

Innovative Medicines Award

Marina Kolar

Lundbeck Award

Mathieu Mercier

Sanofi Pasteur Award

Mohamed El Hussein

Extendicare Nurse Practitioner Award

Niloofar Esbak

Beverley & John Carl Award

Paisly Symenuk

Dr. Ginette Lemire Rodger Award

Stephanie McKee

Innovative Medicines Award

Victoria Little

Dr. Helen Mussallem Award

PhD 

Christine Ou

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

Deanne O’Rourke

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

Guillaume Fontaine

Dr. Kathryn J Hannah Award

Georgia Dewart

TD Meloche Monnex Award

Joanna Fraser

Roasters Foundation Award

Karen Campbell

Dr. Alice Girard Award

Kateryna Metersky

Bianca Beyer Award

Kirnvir Dhaliwal

Senator Norman Paterson Award

Mariko Sakamoto

Lundbeck Award

Martha Paynter

Caroline Sifton Award

Mary Lou Batty

NANB Award

Morgan Yates

STTI Award

Renee Crossman

ARNNL Award

Robin Coatsworth-Puspoky

Bianca Beyer Award

Sanja Visekruna

AstraZeneca Award

Tina Emond

NANB/TD Meloche Monnex Centennial Award

Sunny Jiao

Lundbeck Award

 
TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award 

Christina Park

Baccalaureate level

Cynthia Davis

PhD level

Erica Joe

Baccalaureate level

Haley Hanson

Baccalaureate level

Janelle Carriere

Baccalaureate level

Kayla Douglas

Baccalaureate level

Mary Smith

PhD level

Olivia Wale

Baccalaureate level

Rochelle Johnson

Masters level

Tikicia Joyce

Baccalaureate level

Velna Clarke Arnault

PhD level

 
Diversity in Nursing Awards 

Ashraf Rajani

CNF Diversity 2017 Award

Demeye Joson

CNF Diversity 2017 Award

Duanne Ibarra

Tecla Linn & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award

Ima Vojoud

CNF Diversity 2017 Award

Rachelle Abergos

CNF Diversity 2017 Award

Rozeena Rajani

Tecla Linn & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award

Yumna Idrees

CNF Diversity 2017 Award

 

Baccalaureate

 

 Betty Wang

Eaton Foundation Award

Caitlyn Wiltshire

Frances Mary Stoddart Award

 Cedar McMechan

Judy Hill Memorial Award

 Charlene Hopkins

Nightingale Award

 Danielle Bourque

Northern Award

 Dejan Grubic

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

 Heather Rodger

Johnson & Johnson Award

 Jeffrey Martin

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Jiselle Bakker

Margaret Munro Award

 Katie Koob

Judy Hill Memorial Award

 Khadija Uddin

Tecla Linn & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award

 Kristan Stovall

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Martha Paynter

Nova Scotia Nurses Association Award

 Michael Barton

John Vanderlee Award

 Michael Tricky

John Vanderlee Award

 Natania Abebe

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

 Paisly Symenuk

Yvonne Andrews Award

 Patricia Julian

Virginia Lindabury Award

 Tanya Hobbs

Royal Victoria Alumni Association Award

 

Masters

 

 Bich-Lien Nguyen

Innovative Medicines Canada Award

 Cherie Geering

Extendicare Award

 Chrissy Rowan

Manitoba Registered Nurses Centennial Legacy Scholarship

 Derek Rothe

AAMAC Award

 Donna Epp

Helen Glass Award

 Emilie Hudson

Eleanor J. Martin Award

 Harry Uppal

Extendicare Nurse Practitioner Award

 Ingrid Dresher

Lundbeck Canada Inc. Mental Health Nursing Award

 Isabelle Wallace

NANB CNA Centennial Award

 Jennifer Woo

Beverley and John Carl Scholarship

 Laurel Stephens

Dorothy Kergin Award

 

 Laurie Horricks

Lundbeck Canada Inc. Mental Health Nursing Award

 

 Margo Cameron

Military Nurses Association Award, founded by Col. Agnes Campbell Neill

 Megan Huckins

Nurses Association of New Brunswick Award

 Sakina Abbas

Sanofi Pasteur Award

 Sarah King

Nova Scotia Nurses Association Award

 Teri-Lynn Butt

Innovative Medicines Canada Award

 

PhD

 

 Catharine Schiller

Bianca Beyer Award

 Gillian Strudwick

Dr. Kathryn J Hannah Nursing Informatics Scholarship

 Jacqueline Crandall

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

 Jae Yung Kwon

Bianca Beyer Award

 Karen Campbell

STTI Award

 Kimberly LeBlanc

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

 Marjorie Montreuil

Lundbeck Canada Inc. Mental Health Nursing Award

 Renee Crossman

ARNNL Award

Sheila Boamah

TD Meloche Monnex Award

Terri Kean

AstraZeneca Award

Tieghan Killacky

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

 

TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Awards

 Amanda Kioke

Baccalaureate level

 Ashley Gueret

Masters level

 Christina Chakanyuka

Masters level

Daniel Dul

Baccalaureate level

 Danielle Aitkens

Masters level

 Darian Brown

Baccalaureate level

 Holly Cowan

Masters level

Jacqueline Valois

PhD level

 Janelle Carrière

Baccalaureate level

 Jasmine Murchison-Perley

Baccalaureate level

 Jillian Ryan

Baccalaureate level

Melissa Dykhuizen

PhD level

 Nicole Dutchak

Baccalaureate level

Tikicia Joyce

Baccalaureate level

 Velna Clarke Arnault

PhD level

 

RBC Diversity in Nursing Fund Awards

 Hazel Rose Ta-asanJonas Caladio
 Janna MercadoManju Kochukunju
 Raluca MoldovanRhysyl Mohillo
 Sonimol BijuStephanie Cabacungan
 Stephen Condenuevo

Baccalaureate

 

 Alex Mah

Nightingale Award

 Amanda Sissons

Yvonne Andrews Award

 Amar Sriram

John Vanderlee Award

 Amanda Eng

Northern Award

 Ashling Ligate

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

Eve Paraschuk

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

 Emma McDonald

Judy Hill Memorial Award

 Joselyn John

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Jesse Whitehead

John Vanderlee Award

 Kayla Beck

Virginia Lindabury Award

Kyra Johnston

Virginia Lindabury Award

 Katie McCrossin

Margaret Munro Award

 Leah Churchill

Nova Scotia Nurses Association Award

 Margaret van Wyk

Johnson & Johnson Award

 Michelle Bastien

Judy Hill Memorial Award

 Naomi McSporran

Tecla Linn & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award

 Nicole Shead

Royal Victoria Alumni Award

 Rachel Lipp

Frances Mary Stoddart Award

 Suzanne Larocque

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

 Wendy Chan

Eaton Foundation Award

Masters

 

 Amanda Revels

Nova Scotia Nurses Association Award

 April Mackey

Extendicare Award

 Chrissy Rowan

Dr. Helen Glass Award

 Delasi Essien

Ginette Lemire Rodger Award

 Denise Leblanc-Kwaw

NANB CNA Centennial Award

 Georgia Dewart

Sanofi Pasteur Award

 Jillian Ring

NANB Award

 Kara Redden

Military Nurses Award

 Sarah Mahon

Rx&D Award

 Pauline Voon

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

 Philiz Goh

AAMAC Award

 Sarah Crowe

Rx&D Award

 Sarah Cooper

Extendicare NP Award

 

 

PhD

 

 Alexandra Harris

STTI Award

 Elsie Duff

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

 Jill Bruneau

TD Meloche Monnex Award

 Kathleen Stevens

ARNNL Award

 Kristi Panchuk

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

 Renée Crossman

AstraZeneca Award

 Shelley Canning

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

 Sue Bookey-Bassett

Bianca Beyer Award

TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Awards

Chantelle Fitton

Masters level

Christina Chakanyuka

Masters level

Crystal Whitefish

Baccalaureate level

Danielle Bourque

Baccalaureate level

Delia McDonald

Baccalaureate level

Dennelle Bonneau

Baccalaureate level

 Desirée Petawabano Tenasco

Baccalaureate level

 Domonique Bourque

Baccalaureate level

Isabelle Wallace

Baccalaureate level

Kimberly Collier

Baccalaureate level

Marie Sanderson

Baccalaureate level

Pamela Rice

Baccalaureate level

 Rhonda Bennett

Masters level

 

 

RBC Diversity in Nursing Fund Awards

Asher PiedadFeelin Rose Labor
Kayla DavidsonMary Ann Trazo
Nicole DutchakNoelle Lola
 Shingai ZirevaShivinder Dhillon
Stephanie Woodard Victoria Grof

 

Baccalaureate

 

Alyssa Chappell

Yvonne Andrews Award

Doniya Quenneville

Judy Hill Memorial Award

Elizabeth Reed

Northern Award

Emily McInnis

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

Jessica Sjoblom

Judy Hill Memorial Award

Joanne Hum

Johnson & Johnson Award

Katie Chapman

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

Kristin Ringstad

Sharon Nield Memorial Award

Lynn Henderson

Nova Scotia Nurses Association Award

Martin Herzan

John Vanderlee Award

Michaela Toren

Yvonne Andrews Award

Rachel Lipp

Margaret Munro Award

 Randi Brown

Nightingale Award

Scott Ramsay

John Vanderlee Award

Shea Humphreys

Canadian Nurses Foundation Award

 Shiyanne Buttineau-Leasak

Virginia Lindabury Award

Trisha-Lee Metro

Virginia Lindabury Award

Viola Ng

Eaton Foundation Award

Masters

 

 Alysha McFadden

Military Nurses Award

Amber Gilberto

Dr. Helen Glass Award

Christopher Stephens

Sanofi Pasteur Award

Christine Foran

Royal Victoria Alumni Award

Colleen Riley

Dr. Eleanor J. Martin Award

Heather McQuinn

NANB CNA Centennial Award

Jaime Pentland

Rx&D Award

Jennifer Jackson

Military Nurses Award

Karine Lahiton

Rx&D Award

Mae Sumrain

Extendicare NP Award

Megan Bourque

Ovarian Cancer Canada Award

Rachel Harvey

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

 Raji Nibber

AAMAC Award

 Ryan Waldorf

Extendicare Award

PhD

 

Alexandra Harris

TD Meloche Monnex Award

Charlene Ronquillo

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

Elizabeth Keys

STTI Award

Emily Jenkins

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

Kathleen Stevens

ARNNL Award

Lillian Mei Hung

Dr. Ann Beckingham Award

Lisa Merry

Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award

Terri Kean

AstraZeneca Award

TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Awards

Claudette Garand

Masters level

Courtney Laginski

Masters level

Crystal Vandal

Baccalaureate level

Danielle Bourque

Baccalaureate level

Domonique Bourque

Baccalaureate level

Gaylene Potter

Masters level

 Jessica Duquette

Baccalaureate level

 Mary Beth Skinner

Masters level

Priscilla Taipale

PhD level

Rhonda Bennett

Baccalaureate level

Shela Danielson

Baccalaureate level

Taryn Wilton

Baccalaureate level

 Tikicia Dakin

Baccalaureate level

Twila Malcolm-Foran

Baccalaureate level

RBC Diversity in Nursing Fund Awards

 Adeola OdunugaCristopher Arcena
Janice Rhea EchavezKenneth Cruz
Maria Corina MacapinlacShingai Zireva
 Svetlana PakTatyana Solovyeva
Tsetan DolkarXiuing Yang

Baccalaureate

Adeola Odunuga
Tecla Linn & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award
Karis Klassen
CNF Scholarship
Andrew Watson
Nova Scotia Nurses Award
Laine Becker
Johnson & Johnson Award
Angelica Drzazgowski
Judy Hill Memorial Scholarship
Lily Yeung
Yvonne Andrews Award
Emily Thomas
Margaret Munro Scholarship
Mary Michalski
Debra McPherson Award
Esther Kempling
CNF Scholarship
Michael Holmgren
John Vanderlee Award
Jennifer Nielsen
Northern Scholarship
Michael Pojol
John Vanderlee Award
Jordan Lange-Smith
Tecla Linn & Nelia Laroza Memorial Award
Rachel Thombs
Sharon Nield Memorial Scholarship
Karri Andriashyk
Kaye Rodger Memorial Award
 

Masters

Caroline So
Ovarian Cancer Canada Award
Kate MacWilliams
Dr. Dorothy J Kergin Fellowship
Cathy Houde
Eleanor Jean Martin Award
Kia Duthie
Aplastic Anemia Myelodysplasia Association of Canada Scholarship
Christine Foran
Dr. Helen Preston Glass Fellowship
Maggie Wilson
Royal Victoria Hospital Alumnae Association
Edith-Rose Cairns
Sanofi Pasteur Limited Scholarship in Public/Community Health
Mellanie Kant
Rx&D Nurse Practitioner Award
Heather Carleton
Extendicare Nurse Practitioner Scholarship
Rachel Harvey
Nova Scotia Nurses Award
Heather McQuinn
Nurses Association of New Brunswick Award
Rebekah Barrett
Rx&D Nurse Practitioner Award
Jennifer Jackson
Extendicare Scholarship in Gerontology
Sarah Cooper
Military Nurses Association Award
Julia Wigmore
Dr. Helen K Mussallem Fellowship
Serena Jones Charbachi
Nurses Association of New Brunswick CNA Centennial Award

PhD

Alexandra Harris
TD Meloche Monnex Award
Margaret Saari
Dr. Ann C Beckingham Award
Christina Clausen
Bianca Beyer Awarad
Patrick Martin
Sigma Theta Tau International Award
Em Pijl-Zieber
Dr. Dorothy J Kergin Fellowship
Roberta Heale
AstraZeneca Nursing Award
John Kayser
Dr. Alice Girard Award
 

RBC Diversity in Nursing Award

Amy Lyn Joy Notarte-MoralesMaria Monica Asuncion
Ariane LlevaresStephanie Woodard
Edric Franz GangaSun Joo Han
Kristine Lea AndoTenzin Bhuti

Nightingale Award

Shea Humphreys 

TD Aboriginal Nursing Award

Anne Giroux
(Masters)
Miranda Mitchell
(Baccalaureate)
Buffy Peters
(Baccalaureate)
Pamela Jules
(Baccalaureate)
Christine McIvor
(Baccalaureate)
Peggy Hancock
(Masters)
Cynthia Oliveira
(Baccalaureate)
Rachael Truckey
(Baccalaureate)
Jodi Dodge
(Masters)
Sarah Stephens
(Masters)
Kathleen Lounsbury
(Masters)
Sarah Brooks
(Baccalaureate)
Mary Smith
(PhD)
Taryn Wilton
(Baccalaureate)
Mary Beth Skinner
(Masters)
Twila Foran
(Baccalaureate)
Melissa Monsen
(Baccalaureate)
Aaron Bates
CNF Nova Scotia Nurses Award
Alex Briedé
CNF John Vanderlee Award
Andrea Fleiszer
CNF Dr. Pat L. Griffin Award
Anne Moulton
CNF Senator Norman Paterson
Brandy Ramstad
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Crystal Cook
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Caitlin Chappell
CNF Nova Scotia Nurses Award
Bridget Stack
CNF Nurses Association of New Brunswick Award
Dawn GooGoo
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Edith-Rose Cairns
CNF Dr. Helen Preston Glass Award
Garnet Lau
CNF Ovarian Cancer Canada Award
Gitane Ouellet
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Em Pijl-Zeiber
CNF Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award
Heather McQuinn
CNF Nova Scotia Nurses Association CNA Centennial Award
Jaime Pentland
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Jennifer Fesciuc
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Jessica Madrid
CNF Sanofi Pasteur Award
Jessica Florio
Judy Hill Memorial Award
Karine Bilodeau
CNF Sigma Theta Tau International Award
Kate Hunc
Canadian Nurses Foundation Scholarship
Kateryna Aksenchuk
CNF Dr. Helen Mussallem Award
Laura MacDonald
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Lysanne Daoust
CNF Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award
Lindsay Sykes
CNF Yvonne Andrews Award
Magdalene Mo
CNF Rx&D Award
Mahendra Jangir
CNF RBC Diversity in Nursing Award
Margaretha van Maaren
CNF RBC Diversity in Nursing Award
Marie-Claude Jacques
CNF Astra Zeneca Award
Michael Phillips
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Mellanie Kant
CNF Extendicare Nurse Practitioner Award
Monica Friesan
CNF Military Nurses Association Award, founded by Col. Agnes Campbell Neill
Natalie Morgunov
CNF Johnson & Johnson Award
Rachael Truckey
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Sarah Brooks
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Ross Ballantyne
CNF John Vanderlee Award
Robyn Tyrrell
Canadian Nurses Foundation Award
Sarah Stephens
CNF TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Seraphina McAlister
CNF Rx&D Award
Sheena Simpkins
CNF Extendicare Award
Stefanie Pisani
CNF Nightingale Award
Stephanie Vanderkooy
CNF Northern Award
Sylvain Brousseau
CNF Dr. Ann Beckingham Award
Susan Poon
CNF Margaret Munro Award
Tracy Truant
CNF TD Meloche Monnex Award
Vanna Kazazian
CNF Sharon Nield Memorial Award
Thenmozi Meganathan
CNF RBC Diversity in Nursing Award
Jacob Geronimo
CNF RBC Diversity in Nursing Award
Lynlee Tabia
CNF RBC Diversity in Nursing Award
Laurence Ha
Dr. Pat Griffin Award
Alex Briedé
Canadian Nurses Foundation Award
Cecile De Leon
RBC Diversity in Nursing Fund
Arielle Détraz
Nova Scotia Nurses Award
Nicole Helmer-Blackman
TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund
Brittany Hauck
TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund Award
Cecilia Anne Brown
Margaret Munro Award
Chris Harty
John Vanderlee Award
Claire O’Gorman
Sanofi Pasteur Award
Clarissa Domingo
RBC Diversity in Nursing Fund for Internationally Educated Nurses Award
Ewa Kusmierek
Judy Hill Memorial Award
Geoff Reiher
Sharon Nield Memorial Scholarship
Heather McQuinn
Nurses Association of New Brunswick – CNA Centennial Award
Ilavarasi Gajendran
RBC Diversity in Nursing Fund for Internationally Educated Nurses
Johanne Déry
TD Meloche Monnex Award
Jessica Madrid
Astra Zeneca Rural Award
Shannon Keast
Johnson & Johnson Award
Krista Keilty
Senator Norman Paterson Award
Elena Kriachkova
Tecla Linn and Nelia Laroza Memorial Award
Leigh Chapman
Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award
Lisa Bourque Bearskin
Aboriginal TD Scholarship Award
Lyndsay MacKay
Astra Zeneca Urban Award
Lynsey Sayers
TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund
Mariana Veiga
Yvonne Andrews Award
Melissa Pugh
TD Aboriginal Nursing Fund
Natalie de Kok
Nightingale Award
Niloofar Esbak
Canadian Nurses Foundation Award
Oleg Solonar
RBC Diversity in Nursing Fund for Internationally Educated Nurses
Oxana Kapoustina
Dr. Dorothy Kergin Award
Peter Hubbard
John Vanderlee Award
Poongodi Sampath
Extendicare Award
Tracey Rickards
Astra Zeneca Rural Award
Seraphina McAlister
Dr. Helen Glass Award
Safia Ramzan
Military Nurses of Canada Award, founded by Col. Agnes Campbell Neill
Scylla Fe Arquiza
RBC Diversity Fund for Internationally Educated Nurses
Serena Jones
Nurses Association of New Brunswick Award
Shannon Farley BScN, Hon BSc, CCRP, MSc NP (Candidate)
Ovarian Cancer Canada Award
Sheena Concepcion
Diversity in Nursing for Internationally Educated Nurses
Sheri Roach
Nova Scotia Nurses Association Award
Jennifer Stephens
Dr. Ann Beckingham Award
Susan Bookey-Bassett, RN, BScN, MEd, PhD (c)
STTI Award
Tamara Dorfman
Rx&D Nurse Practitioner Award
Tara McKeown
AAMAC Award